Our Privacy Policy

National Access Cannabis Corp. (“NAC”, “we”, “us” or “our”) values your privacy and takes great care in protecting your personal information. This NAC privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes our policies and procedures in relation to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). This Privacy Policy applies to anyone visiting the NAC website at http://nationalaccesscannabis.com/ (the “Website”).

Amendments to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post a notice on the Website. We recommend that you print a copy of this Privacy Policy for your reference and revisit this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes. Your continued use of the Website signifies your acceptance of any changes.

Personal Information

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means any “personal information” as defined under PIPEDA. In addition, where NAC collects, uses or discloses Personal Information in other jurisdictions, other legislation may apply. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy from time to time to comply with any applicable legislative requirements.

Consent

Unless permitted or required by law, NAC will not collect, use or share your Personal Information without first obtaining your consent. We will obtain consent when we want to use Personal Information for a new purpose or for a purpose other than those stated at the time of collection or in this Privacy Policy. Subject to regulatory requirements, you may withdraw your consent to our collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time, however doing so may result in your inability to continue using the Website.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

As a user of our Website, you will be able to submit your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number in order to receive marketing communications from us. If you opt-in to receive these communications, we will keep you up-to-date on our products and services. You may withdraw your consent to receiving marketing communications from us at any time by following the opt-out instructions in each communication, or by contacting us at membercommunications@nationalaccesscannabis.com.

You may be asked to answer survey questions when you visit our Website. Should you choose to answer such questions, we may use the Personal Information we collect about you for marketing, research and statistical analysis purposes, including to improve or develop new products, services, programs, promotions, contests or events, or to better understand your preferences.

When you visit our Website, we may place, or we may allow third party companies (such as advertising companies) to place, cookies or web beacons on your computer or device to collect information (not including your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number) about your visits to our Website, as well as your other online activity. Cookies are used to compile aggregate statistics about usage of the Website, such as how many users visit the Website, how long users spend viewing the Website, and what pages are viewed most often. This information is used to improve the content of the Website. You may delete or disable certain of these technologies, such as cookies, at any time via your browser.

From time to time, we may employ third parties to help us improve the Website. These third parties may have limited access to your Personal Information solely for the purpose of helping us to improve the Website, and they will be subject to contractual restrictions prohibiting them from using such Personal Information for any other purpose.

From time to time, we may decide to sell or transfer all or part of our business to a related company or to a third party, to merge with another entity, to insure or securitize assets, or to engage in another form of corporate or financing transaction (including transfers made as part of insolvency or bankruptcy proceedings or as part of a corporate reorganization or stock sale or other change in corporate control). If your Personal Information is required in connection with any such transactions, we will require that the parties involved, including affiliates, advisors or other service providers, agree to protect your Personal Information with policies meeting standards equivalent to those set out in this Privacy Policy both during and after completion of the transaction.

Privacy Officer and Making a Complaint

NAC has designated Lucie Letellier as its Chief Privacy Officer. The Chief Privacy Officer manages and monitors regulatory compliance, this Privacy Policy, and the security of Personal Information that is within the control of NAC. If you would like to access your information, if you have any questions or comments, if you find any errors in the Personal Information we have about you, or if you would like to make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information, please contact our Chief Privacy Officer at chiefprivacyofficer@nationalaccesscannabis.com.